X
GO
National Committees - 2018 through 2020

National Committees 2018-2020

Representative

Chapter

Associates

Vickie Williams-Wiley

vwmswiley@yahoo.com


Columbus, GA

Budget & Finance*


*Elected

Rebecca Young

rtyoungser@gmail.com


Atlanta, GA



Constitution & Bylaws

Shondria Covington

sncovington@yahoo.com

Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA



Fathers’ Auxiliary

Kevin White

kevinrwhite@bellsouth.net



Greater Fort Lauderdale, FL


Five Star Excellence


Mavis James

jjmavispjames@yahoo.com



Jackson, MS

Legislative

CaMia Hopson

Camia.hopson@gmail.com


Albany, GA

Membership

Nicole Jenkins

nicoleljenkins@yahoo.com




Atlanta, GA


Nominating*


*Elected/National Chair

Maria Aguilar

moaguil@yahoo.com


Greater North Atlanta, GA

Policy & Procedures*


*National Chair

Kim Bell

Kim3aka@yahoo.com


Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA


Programming

Phoebe Penny Crenshaw

RPCPhoebeSER@gmail.com


Greater Tampa, FL

Protocol

Jaynaia Griggs

Jaynaia.griggs@me.com



Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA


Public Relations

Deaiddra Griffin

Deegriffin1@me.com


Augusta, GA

Strategic Planning & Relevance

Tarsha Whitaker

tarshacalloway@bellsouth.net


East Suburban Atlanta, GA

Technology

Karen Bryant-Newberry

kbryantnewberry@att.net


Memphis, TN



National Task Force 2018-2020

National Task Force

2018-2020

Representative

Chapter

Alumni Connections

Mia Vickers

Miavickers1@gmail.com


Memphis, TN

Differently Abled Children


Kim Fisher

kimberlypfisher@yahoo.com

North Suburban Atlanta, GA


Grievance/Sisterly Relations

Yvette Daniels

ykdaniels@gmail.com


Stone Mountain, GA

JJOA Curriculum


Keenya Moseley

Pmo83@att.net


Savannah, GA

National Historical Task Force

Anika Palm

Anika.palm@gmail.com


Atlanta, GA

Growing Strategically

Jessie Hood

jeshood@msn.com


Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA


Strategic Partnerships

Charelle Lans

charellelans@yahoo.com



Williamson County, TN


Small Chapter*


*Co-Chair

Keisha Lowther

keishalowther@hotmail.com


Co-Chair

Tuscaloosa, AL

Past Leaders and Current Emerging Leaders

Tracy Moss

tracyjmoss@aol.com


Buckhead Atlanta, GA

Jack and Jill University

Tiffany Glover

tiffanybglover@gmail.com


Memphis, TN

Mental Health and NAMI*


*Chair

Kimberly Underdue

ferok@aol.com


East Suburban Atlanta, GA

National Youth Trip

Jennifer Curry-Duncombe

teamduncombe@gmail.com


Suncoast, FL

Regional Appointments 2017-2019

Representative

Chapter

Program Chair

Darlene Whittington

jnjserpcraye@gmail.com

Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA

Parliamentarian

Kim Jones Snipe

kimsnipe@bellsouth.net


North Suburban Atlanta, GA

Teen Advisor

Andrea Lewis

andrealewisphd@gmail.com


Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA

Chaplain

Deanna McAllister

Deanamcallister1@gmail.com


Tallahassee, FL

Protocol

Jaynaia Griggs

Jaynaia.griggs@me.com


Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA

Editor

Monique Walker

remwalkerser@gmail.com


Augusta, GA

Co-Editor/Social Media

Demarish Ruffin-Smith

demarish@msn.com


Birmingham, AL

Technology Co-Chair

Venus McWilliams

venusmcwilliams@yahoo.com

Columbus, GA

We Are Connected: Sister Moms Relations Committee

Kimberly Manning

Kimberly.manning@me.com


Atlanta, GA

Chapter Support and Sustainability

MarRonde Lumpkin-Lotson

ronron2001@aol.com


Savannah, GA

Beyond The Classroom

Florence Holland

Holland.florence@gmail.com

Tuskegee, AL



Regional Appointments - 2017 to 2019

Regional Appointment

Representative

Chapter

Program Chair

Darlene Whittington

jnjserpcraye@gmail.com

Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA

Parliamentarian

Kim Jones Snipe

kimsnipe@bellsouth.net

 

North Suburban Atlanta, GA

Chaplain

Deanna McAllister

Deanamcallister1@gmail.com

 

Tallahassee, FL

Protocol Co-Chair

Walette Stanford

wstan3408@aol.com

 

Jacksonville, FL

 

Editor

Monique Walker

remwalkerser@gmail.com

 

Augusta, GA

Teen Advisor

Andrea Lewis

andrealewisphd@gmail.com

 

Greater Metropolitan Atlanta, GA

Co-Editor/Social Media

Demarish Ruffin-Smith

demarish@msn.com

 

Birmingham, AL

Technology Co-Chair

Venus McWilliams

venusmcwilliams@yahoo.com

Columbus, GA

Watch Us Transform: Health Advocacy Task Force

Keisha Lowther

keishalowther@hotmail.com

Tuscaloosa, AL

We Are Connected: Sister Moms Relations Committee

Kimberly Manning

Kimberly.manning@me.com

 

Atlanta, GA

Chapter Support and Sustainability

MarRonde Lumpkin-Lotson

ronron2001@aol.com

 

Savannah, GA